Second Valley, Fleurieu Peninsula
Second Valley, Fleurieu Peninsula

FOLLOW OUR FIVE-DAY JOURNEY

Streaming in real-time from Monday 1 October 5pm (ACST), hit the road with us on an epic five-day journey across South Australia. 

For 120 continuous hours, we captured the best of the state in real-time video.

See our full run-sheet below.

Rewards Wonder Video Highlights Timeline

Day one: Monday, 1 October (ACST)

17:00:00 Rawnsley Park Station, Hawker, Flinders Ranges
17:00:40 
Helivista Helicopter Tour
17:02:26 
Rawnsley Bluff
17:07:21 
Wilpena Pound
17:24:43 
Chace Range
17:29:30 
The Heli-Swag Experience, Rawnsley Park Station
17:30:33 
Dinner cooked by Lachlan Colwill, Head Chef at Hentley Farm

Day two: Tuesday, 2 October

5:26:48 Chase Range
7:10:42 Rawnsley Bluff
8:20:35 
Lucas Air Charter
9:33:55 
Port Lincoln Airport, Eyre Peninsula
9:55:23 
Port Lincoln Town Jetty
9:59:45 
Makybe Diva Statue, Port Lincoln
10:17:59 
Olympic Gold Medalist Kyle Chalmers
10:34:26 
Australian Coastal Safaris
10:44:45 
Port Lincoln Airport
11:10:00
 Helifarm helicopter flying over Eyre Peninsula beaches
12:15:51 
Baird Bay Ocean Eco Experiences
12:32:02 
Baird Bay Ocean Eco Experiences continue
12:34:54 
Chat with Alan Payne, owner of Baird Bay Ocean Eco Experiences
12:54:12 
Baird Bay swimming with sea lions
15:20:16 
Coffin Bay Oyster Farm Tours
15:23:21 
Coffin Bay Oyster Farm Tours
16:32:48 
Mikkira Station, koala spotting
17:01:30 Mikkira Station, koala spotting
18:21:45 Dinner at Line & Label, Port Lincoln
18:32:23 
Head Chef at Line & Label cooking demonstration
18:49:44 
Port Lincoln Airport 
19:48:09 
Arrive on Kangaroo Island
19:48:51 
Embark on a Kangaroo Island Wilderness Tour
20:24:09 
Kangaroo Island Ecopia Retreat
20:25:24 
Rob Clements at Kangaroo Island Ecopia Retreat
21:04:29 
End the day at Ecopia Retreat

Day three: Wednesday, 3 October

5:39:28 Wake up at Southern Ocean Lodge
7:38:37 Visit the Remarkable Rocks, Flinders Chase National Park
8:24:44 
Admirals Arch, Flinders Chase National Park
10:10:16 Seal Bay Conservation Park
10:11:13 
Guided Seal Bay tour by Tanya Rosewarne
10:40:33 
Dave Foreman
11:33:46 
Exceptional Kangaroo Island Tours
12:26:48 
Trevor Hammond leads the tour
12:43:17 
Visit Stokes Bay
13:47:09 
KI Spirits, Cygnet River
13:47:52 
Chat with Sarah Lark, KI Spirits
14:54:29 
Trevor Hammon continues tour
14:57:44 
Cape Willoughby Lighthouse
16:25:19 
SeaLink Ferry back to mainland
16:59:28 
Comedian Micky-D
17:44:49 
Arrival at Cape Jervis, Fleurieu Peninsula
19:12:39 
Lapito House

Day four: Thursday, 4 October

5:11:28 Lapito House
8:07:18 Helivista Helicopter Tour
9:27:12 
Lake Breeze Winery
9:27:55 
Duncan Welgemoed, Africola cooking demonstration
9:36:03 
Nikki Friedli, Africola cooking demonstration
9:51:40 
Lake Breeze Winery
10:08:20 
Helivista Helicopter Tour
10:41:38
 d'Arenberg winery
10:45:41 
Chief Winemaker, Chester Osborn
11:19:38 
d'Arenberg Cellar Door
11:31:35 
d'Arenberg Cube Restaurant 
12:48:53 
Joshua Miels, Contemporary Artist in Residence, d'Arenberg
13:24:03 
Karrawatta Wines, Adelaide Hills
13:27:39 
Chat to Karrawatta owner and viticulturist Mark Gilbert
13:32:23 
Tour Down Under peloton 
14:06:06 
Hahndorf Main Street
14:33:02 
Petaluma Cellar Door
15:28:14 
Mannum Ferry Crossing, Murray River, Lakes & Coorong
15:31:10 
Stephen Newsman, Ferry Driver
15:45:30 
Adam Liston, Shobosho Head Chef cooks on houseboat
15:49:23 
Carpe Diem Houseboat, Mannum
15:57:27 
Adam Liston serves dinner
16:18:50 
Germein band performing

Day five: Friday, 5 October

5:20:42 Younghusband, Riverland
9:31:56 
Murtho
9:36:36 
River Murray Houseboats
9:52:54 
Woolshed Brewery, Murtho
10:06:26 
Jackson Beavis, owner of Woolshed Brewery
10:45:30 
23rd Street Distillery, Renmark
13:03:13 
Ellie Beer, The Farm Eatery, Barossa
13:13:33 
Maggie Beer's Farm Shop
13:53:06 
Seabrook Wines
15:39:17 
State Library of South Australia, Adelaide
16:02:06 
Pipe Guy
16:26:31 
Adelaide Oval
16:31:24 
Scott Bray, RoofClimb Adelaide Oval
16:31:38 
Gavin Wanganeen & Eddie Betts, AFL superstars RoofClimb
17:55:26 
NOLA bar
18:29:07 
East End Cellars
18:30:05 
Michael Downer, winemaker from Murdoch Hill Winery
18:47:49 
East End Cellars continues
18:52:14 
Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute
18:53:53 
Time in Space Circus, Adelaide Fringe Performers
19:27:24 
EcoCaddy, Adelaide City Centre
20:02:35 
Malt & Juniper bar
20:53:32 
Alfreds bar
20:55:09 
Casablabla
20:58:30 
Pink Moon Saloon
21:32:56 
Mayfair Hotel
21:34:00 
Hennessy bar, Mayfair Hotel
21:40:03 
Adelaide Hills Distillery workshop
21:57:49 
Nightcap at Hennessy bar

Day six: Saturday, 6 October

0:20:52 MOD. museum 
0:21:39 
Talk to Director Kristin Alford
3:50:02 Art Gallery of South Australia
3:52:54 Talk to Lisa Slade and Georgia Hale
5:26:03 Henley Beach
5:36:44 Grange Jetty
5:39:19 
Teagan Kustermann
5:59:30 
Tennyson Beach
6:05:45 
Brad Jones Racing
7:11:11 
Adelaide Tandem Skydiving, Lower Light
7:50:19 
Port Vincent, Yorke Peninsula
9:26:05 
Pondalowie Bay, Innes National Park
9:33:36 
Rachael Leahcar performs
9:37:03 
Simon Byrant cooking demonstration
9:58:00 
Pondalowie Bay continued
10:20:13 
Ethel Wreck, Innes National Park
10:23:03 
Ngarrindjeri Elder Major 'Moogy' Sumner performs Welcome to Ceremony
10:29:43 
Singer, songwriter Trav Collins performs
10:32:30 
Ethel Wreck, Innes National Park, revisited


Plan your trip to SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Find all the information you need to make the most out of your trip to South Australia

LET’S STAY IN TOUCH

Sign up for our newsletter and get top stories, exclusive offers, events and free travel inspiration straight to your inbox!

Newsletter signup
COVID-19