Skip to content
Second Valley, Fleurieu Peninsula
Second Valley, Fleurieu Peninsula

Follow our five-day journey

Streaming in real-time from Monday 1 October 5pm (ACST), hit the road with us on an epic five-day journey across South Australia. 

For 120 continuous hours, we captured the best of the state in real-time video.

See our full run-sheet below.

Rewards Wonder Video Highlights Timeline


Day one: Monday, 1 October (ACST)

17:00:00 Rawnsley Park Station, Hawker, Flinders Ranges
17:00:40
Helivista Helicopter Tour
17:02:26
Rawnsley Bluff
17:07:21
Wilpena Pound
17:24:43
Chace Range
17:29:30
The Heli-Swag Experience, Rawnsley Park Station
17:30:33
Dinner cooked by Lachlan Colwill, Head Chef at Hentley Farm

Day two: Tuesday, 2 October

5:26:48 Chase Range
7:10:42
Rawnsley Bluff
8:20:35
Lucas Air Charter
9:33:55
Port Lincoln Airport, Eyre Peninsula
9:55:23
Port Lincoln Town Jetty
9:59:45
Makybe Diva Statue, Port Lincoln
10:17:59
Olympic Gold Medalist Kyle Chalmers
10:34:26
Australian Coastal Safaris
10:44:45
Port Lincoln Airport
11:10:00
Helifarm helicopter flying over Eyre Peninsula beaches
12:15:51
Baird Bay Ocean Eco Experiences
12:32:02
Baird Bay Ocean Eco Experiences continue
12:34:54
Chat with Alan Payne, owner of Baird Bay Ocean Eco Experiences
12:54:12
Baird Bay swimming with sea lions
15:20:16
Coffin Bay Oyster Farm Tours
15:23:21
Coffin Bay Oyster Farm Tours
16:32:48
Mikkira Station, koala spotting
17:01:30 Mikkira Station, koala spotting
18:21:45 Dinner at Line & Label, Port Lincoln
18:32:23
Head Chef at Line & Label cooking demonstration
18:49:44
Port Lincoln Airport 
19:48:09
Arrive on Kangaroo Island
19:48:51
Embark on a Kangaroo Island Wilderness Tour
20:24:09
Kangaroo Island Ecopia Retreat
20:25:24
Rob Clements at Kangaroo Island Ecopia Retreat
21:04:29 
End the day at Ecopia Retreat

Day three: Wednesday, 3 October

5:39:28 Wake up at Southern Ocean Lodge
7:38:37
Visit the Remarkable Rocks, Flinders Chase National Park
8:24:44
Admirals Arch, Flinders Chase National Park
10:10:16 Seal Bay Conservation Park
10:11:13
Guided Seal Bay tour by Tanya Rosewarne
10:40:33
Dave Foreman
11:33:46
Exceptional Kangaroo Island Tours
12:26:48
Trevor Hammond leads the tour
12:43:17
Visit Stokes Bay
13:47:09
KI Spirits, Cygnet River
13:47:52
Chat with Sarah Lark, KI Spirits
14:54:29
Trevor Hammon continues tour
14:57:44
Cape Willoughby Lighthouse
16:25:19
SeaLink Ferry back to mainland
16:59:28
Comedian Micky-D
17:44:49
Arrival at Cape Jervis, Fleurieu Peninsula
19:12:39
Lapito House

Day four: Thursday, 4 October

5:11:28 Lapito House
8:07:18
Helivista Helicopter Tour
9:27:12
Lake Breeze Winery
9:27:55
Duncan Welgemoed, Africola cooking demonstration
9:36:03
Nikki Friedli, Africola cooking demonstration
9:51:40
Lake Breeze Winery
10:08:20
Helivista Helicopter Tour
10:41:38
d'Arenberg winery
10:45:41
Chief Winemaker, Chester Osborn
11:19:38
d'Arenberg Cellar Door
11:31:35
d'Arenberg Cube Restaurant 
12:48:53
Joshua Miels, Contemporary Artist in Residence, d'Arenberg
13:24:03
Karrawatta Wines, Adelaide Hills
13:27:39
Chat to Karrawatta owner and viticulturist Mark Gilbert
13:32:23
Tour Down Under peloton 
14:06:06
Hahndorf Main Street
14:33:02
Petaluma Cellar Door
15:28:14
Mannum Ferry Crossing, Murray River, Lakes & Coorong
15:31:10
Stephen Newsman, Ferry Driver
15:45:30
Adam Liston, Shobosho Head Chef cooks on houseboat
15:49:23
Carpe Diem Houseboat, Mannum
15:57:27
Adam Liston serves dinner
16:18:50
Germein band performing

Day five: Friday, 5 October

5:20:42 Younghusband, Riverland
9:31:56
Murtho
9:36:36
River Murray Houseboats
9:52:54
Woolshed Brewery, Murtho
10:06:26
Jackson Beavis, owner of Woolshed Brewery
10:45:30
23rd Street Distillery, Renmark
13:03:13
Ellie Beer, The Farm Eatery, Barossa
13:13:33
Maggie Beer's Farm Shop
13:53:06
Seabrook Wines
15:39:17
State Library of South Australia, Adelaide
16:02:06
Pipe Guy
16:26:31
Adelaide Oval
16:31:24
Scott Bray, RoofClimb Adelaide Oval
16:31:38
Gavin Wanganeen & Eddie Betts, AFL superstars RoofClimb
17:55:26
NOLA bar
18:29:07
East End Cellars
18:30:05
Michael Downer, winemaker from Murdoch Hill Winery
18:47:49
East End Cellars continues
18:52:14
Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute
18:53:53
Time in Space Circus, Adelaide Fringe Performers
19:27:24
EcoCaddy, Adelaide City Centre
20:02:35
Malt & Juniper bar
20:53:32
Alfreds bar
20:55:09
Casablabla
20:58:30
Pink Moon Saloon
21:32:56
Mayfair Hotel
21:34:00
Hennessy bar, Mayfair Hotel
21:40:03
Adelaide Hills Distillery workshop
21:57:49
Nightcap at Hennessy bar

Day six: Saturday, 6 October

0:20:52 MOD. museum 
0:21:39
Talk to Director Kristin Alford
3:50:02 Art Gallery of South Australia
3:52:54 Talk to Lisa Slade and Georgia Hale
5:26:03 Henley Beach
5:36:44 Grange Jetty
5:39:19
Teagan Kustermann
5:59:30
Tennyson Beach
6:05:45
Brad Jones Racing
7:11:11
Adelaide Tandem Skydiving, Lower Light
7:50:19
Port Vincent, Yorke Peninsula
9:26:05
Pondalowie Bay, Innes National Park
9:33:36
Rachael Leahcar performs
9:37:03
Simon Byrant cooking demonstration
9:58:00
Pondalowie Bay continued
10:20:13
Ethel Wreck, Innes National Park
10:23:03 
Ngarrindjeri Elder Major 'Moogy' Sumner performs Welcome to Ceremony
10:29:43
Singer, songwriter Trav Collins performs
10:32:30
Ethel Wreck, Innes National Park, revisited